Cleveland Residences Paddington

Situated around 25 minutes' walk from the perennially crowded Harrods, Cleveland Residences Paddington London also boasts easy access to Marylebone train station which is just 1.2 km away. The apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like a car park for car travellers.

Along with a range of amenities such as air conditioning, the interior features a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a comfortable stay. A bathroom is equipped with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as a hair dryer and bath sheets.

Enjoy the convenience of a kitchenette in Cleveland Residences Paddington, allowing guests to prepare their own homemade meals. Self-catering facilities also include coffee/tea making machines. 300 metres away from the apartment, guests can find a restaurant serving international cuisine.

This apartment is in Bayswater with a fantastic opportunity to escape the urban frenzy of everyday London life, in the immediate vicinity of the restaurant The Cleveland Arms. The famous British Museum is within 10 minutes' drive of Cleveland Residences Paddington in London. The accommodation is 3.9 km from the Trafalgar Square art museum "National Gallery". Offering access to the rest of London, Bayswater underground station is approximately a 5-minute walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Cleveland Residences Paddington London
Gloucester Gardens Raised Ground Floor Sleeps 5
Mobile-only price

Gloucester Gardens Raised Ground Floor Sleeps 5

207 m from property
USD 292 USD 263
per night
Hyde Park Studio - Sleeps 3 - Central London
Mobile-only price

Hyde Park Studio - Sleeps 3 - Central London

209 m from property
Hyde Park Apartment
Mobile-only price

Hyde Park Apartment

5.0
Decent 9 reviews
319 m from property
USD 268 USD 241
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London City
    20 km

    Train stations

    Paddington Station
    600 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Security
    • Luggage storage

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Patio
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key card access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Cleveland Residences Paddington?
      Popular spots near Cleveland Residences Paddington include the Trafalgar Square art museum "National Gallery", the British Harrods Department Store, the famous British Museum, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Cleveland Residences Paddington?
      Guests can stay at Cleveland Residences Paddington for a minimum of £166 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Cleveland Residences Paddington?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called The Cleveland Arms offering international cuisine located in close proximity to Cleveland Residences Paddington or opt for Bella Italia where they can savor Italian dishes set 450 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Cleveland Residences Paddington?
      At Cleveland Residences Paddington, guests will be able to make use of a kitchenette along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a stovetop.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London City
    20 km

    Train stations

    Paddington Station
    600 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Cleveland Residences Paddington London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close